Windjammer Cable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Windjammer Cable General Information

Description

Provider of digital cable, Internet and digital phone services. The company provides cable television, Internet access, web hosting and support services to corporates and individuals across United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jupiter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8500 West 110th Street
  • Suite 600
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Windjammer Cable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windjammer Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windjammer Cable Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windjammer Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windjammer Cable Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 00000 01-Dec-2008 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
To view Windjammer Cable’s complete investments history, request access »