Honeywell Cabin Management Systems and Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Honeywell Cabin Management Systems and Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cabin-management systems. The company's cabin-management systems specializes in cockpit-audio systems, liquid crystal flat-panel displays and moving-map systems enabling corporate aviation, marine and industrial customers to anticipate their needs, providing only the finest products and services available.

Contact Information

Website
www.be-inc.com
Formerly Known As
Baker Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8323 Lindbergh Court
  • Sarasota, FL 34243
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Honeywell Cabin Management Systems and Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Honeywell Cabin Management Systems and Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Honeywell Cabin Management Systems and Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gene Baker Founder
To view Honeywell Cabin Management Systems and Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »