The Clubs at Colonial Ridge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Clubs at Colonial Ridge General Information

Description

Operator of a golf and tennis club based in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. The company owns and operates a golf and tennis-playing facility and offers club membership to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colonial Country Club, Colonial Golf and Tennis Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Triple Crown
Corporate Office
  • 4901 Linglestown Road
  • Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Clubs at Colonial Ridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Clubs at Colonial Ridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Clubs at Colonial Ridge FAQs

  • When was The Clubs at Colonial Ridge founded?

    The Clubs at Colonial Ridge was founded in 1910.

  • Where is The Clubs at Colonial Ridge headquartered?

    The Clubs at Colonial Ridge is headquartered in Harrisburg, PA.

  • What industry is The Clubs at Colonial Ridge in?

    The Clubs at Colonial Ridge’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is The Clubs at Colonial Ridge a private or public company?

    The Clubs at Colonial Ridge is a Private company.

  • What is The Clubs at Colonial Ridge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Clubs at Colonial Ridge is 000000.

  • When was The Clubs at Colonial Ridge acquired?

    The Clubs at Colonial Ridge was acquired on 09-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired The Clubs at Colonial Ridge?

    The Clubs at Colonial Ridge was acquired by Triple Crown.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »