Colorado United Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colorado United Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company operates as a credit union and offers financial products and services such as savings account, health savings account, mortgage, automobile loan, home equity loan, other loans and products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
School District 50 Credit Union, Adams County School District's Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Premier Members Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 1501 Del North Street
  • Denver, CO 80221
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colorado United Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colorado United Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial