STC (France) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STC (France) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of grading machines. The company manufactures, distributes and provides installation for machinery and equipment used in grading and packaging fresh fruits and vegetables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caustier France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 33 Rue Blanche SELVA ZAC Belair
  • Chemin de la Poudrière
  • 66050 Perpignan
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STC (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STC (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STC (France) Patents

STC (France) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2927007-A1 Triangle receptacle for e.g. pear, has rear raising line provided between rear side peaks forming cavity, and inclined side surface extending laterally outside of cavity, where surface is inclined in descending slope from crest lines Pending 31-Jan-2008 0000000000 0
FR-2836845-A1 Grader/sorter for products such as fruit comprises conveyor with tipping cups and flaps discharging products onto removal conveyor Granted 11-Mar-2002 000000000
FR-2836845-B1 Device for calibrating and / or sorting products, such as fruits Expired - Fee Related 11-Mar-2002 000000000
EP-1344577-A1 Device for grading and /or sorting products such as fruit Withdrawn 11-Mar-2002 B65G69/16

STC (France) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lionel Mailhes President & Sales Manager
Dominique Bouvier Managing Director & General Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

STC (France) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial