Vialife Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALVIA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $22.41
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Vialife General Information

Description

Vialife SA specializes in marketing press publications on the Internet, by subscription or by selling individual issues. Its products include magazines, newspapers, periodicals, professional, and trade journals. It offers student magazines, digital magazines, living well magazines, cultural magazines, sports magazines, women and men's magazines, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viapresse
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Publishing
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 7 impasse Marie Blanche Paris 18
  • 75018 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vialife Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$22.41 $17.22 $7.32 - $25.97 $8.87M 396K 655.63 $1.90

Vialife Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 4,757 4,757 3,865
Revenue 6,311 6,311 5,521 5,897
EBITDA 1,093 1,093 539 1,022
Net Income 760 760 405 524
Total Assets 5,952 5,952 5,751 5,193
Total Debt 1,572 1,572 1,829 1,360
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vialife Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Mareine Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Vialife’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vialife Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vialife Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Nov-2011 000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
00000000 18-Jan-2010 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
WoPeople Corporate Automation/Workflow Software
To view Vialife’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »