OmniAmerica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

OmniAmerica General Information

Description

Owner and operator of radio broadcasting tower. The company primarily serves communication and broadcasting industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OmniAmerica Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • West Palm Beach, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OmniAmerica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OmniAmerica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OmniAmerica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Hirsch Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Anthony Ocepek Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
To view OmniAmerica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OmniAmerica Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OmniAmerica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial