DelphX Capital Markets Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • DELX

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

DelphX Capital Markets General Information

Description

Delphx Capital Markets Inc is a Canada based company. Its principal business activity is to develop and operate a global facility for transparent offering, purchase, sale, collection, and storage of certain fixed income securities and derivatives, and to manage data, research, analytics, and valuations of such instruments. The company operates in Canada and the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.delphx.com
Formerly Known As
Optimal Investment Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
TSX
Corporate Office
  • 15 Prince Arthur Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M5R 1B2
  • Canada
+1 (718) 000-0000

DelphX Capital Markets Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DelphX Capital Markets Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.05 - $0.18 $17.2M 155M 40.9K -$0.02

DelphX Capital Markets Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 14,192 40,547 9,647 9,644
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,843) (2,425) (1,726) (3,449)
Net Income (2,999) (2,593) (1,951) (3,660)
Total Assets 421 1,417 428 478
Total Debt 0 144 804 813
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DelphX Capital Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DelphX Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DelphX Capital Markets Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Delphx Capital Markets Inc is a Canada based company. Its principal business activity is to develop and operate a global
Brokerage
Toronto, Canada
0000
000000000 0000

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DelphX Capital Markets Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
StoneX Group Corporation New York, NY 0000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

DelphX Capital Markets Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Wood Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Larry Fondren Founder & Executive Chairman
Simon Selkrig Co-Chief Financial Officer
Bill Hahn Co-Chief Financial Officer
Gordon Jardin Chief Actuary and Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

DelphX Capital Markets Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Larry Fondren DelphX Capital Markets Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Patrick Wood DelphX Capital Markets Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Salim Hasham DelphX Capital Markets Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

DelphX Capital Markets Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DelphX Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DelphX Capital Markets Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Seaside Exploration Partners 25-Apr-2018 0000000000 00.000 Holding Companies 00000 000
To view DelphX Capital Markets’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »