Laser Welding International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Laser Welding International General Information

Description

Provider of curvilinear welding services in the United States. The company supplies laser-welded blanks to General Motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prototech Laser Welding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 23361 Quinn Road
  • Charter Township of Clinton, MI 48035
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laser Welding International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laser Welding International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laser Welding International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Prue President
To view Laser Welding International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laser Welding International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laser Welding International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial