Pullman Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pullman Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of structural, impact and trim roll-formed components for automotive applications. The company engages in roll-forming and stretch-bending of automotive OEM parts and components and offers complete light truck load floors as well as proprietary products such as the P-Tech structural and impact components, including bumper systems to the automotive industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pullman Industrial Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Noble International
Corporate Office
  • 1234 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (555) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pullman Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pullman Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pullman Industries Patents

Pullman Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1874614-A1 Two-piece side and floor panel arrangement for box assembly Inactive 13-Apr-2005 00000000000
US-20060082191-A1 Integrated roll-formed front and bed panel for vehicle box assembly Active 14-Oct-2004 000000000 0
US-7290827-B2 Integrated roll-formed front and bed panel for vehicle box assembly Inactive 14-Oct-2004 000000000 0
US-20060040162-A1 Fuel cell and method for its manufacture Inactive 17-Aug-2004 0000000000 0
US-20050242620-A1 Two-piece side and floor panel arrangement for box assembly Active 13-Apr-2004 B62D33/02 00
To view Pullman Industries’s complete patent history, request access »

Pullman Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pullman Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pullman Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pullman Industries FAQs

  • When was Pullman Industries founded?

    Pullman Industries was founded in 1950.

  • Where is Pullman Industries headquartered?

    Pullman Industries is headquartered in Beverly Hills, CA.

  • What is the size of Pullman Industries?

    Pullman Industries has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Pullman Industries in?

    Pullman Industries’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Pullman Industries a private or public company?

    Pullman Industries is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pullman Industries?

    The current valuation of Pullman Industries is 0000.

  • What is Pullman Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pullman Industries is 000000.

  • Who are Pullman Industries’s investors?

    TMW Enterprises has invested in Pullman Industries.

  • When was Pullman Industries acquired?

    Pullman Industries was acquired on 12-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Pullman Industries?

    Pullman Industries was acquired by Noble International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »