ExpoCart Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $328K

  • Investors
  • 4

ExpoCart General Information

Description

Developer of an exhibition-based retail platform designed to simplify the way exhibitors hire and buy equipment for their exhibition that stands throughout the United Kingdom. The company's platform offers a one-stop shop that works with a network of trusted event suppliers to deliver and hire printed products, enabling companies to get exhibition equipment at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emerge Outdoor Rentals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Office 215, Unit 1 Riverbank Business Park
  • Dye House Lane
  • London E3 2TB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ExpoCart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding 30-Aug-2019 $328K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 26-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 05-Nov-2015 $254K $254K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view ExpoCart’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ExpoCart Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Seed Preferred 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
Ordinary 19,770 $0.000132 $11.1 $11.1 1x $11.1 13.84%
To view ExpoCart’s complete cap table history, request access »

ExpoCart Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Farquharson Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Adam Pluta Co-Founder, Lead Software Developer and Chief Technology Officer
Jasmine Eilfield Co-Founder and Chief Product Officer
To view ExpoCart’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ExpoCart Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Pearson Fuel Ventures Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
To view ExpoCart’s complete board members history, request access »

ExpoCart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ExpoCart Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fuel Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matthew Russell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Phoenix Court Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rohan Vimalachandran Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ExpoCart’s complete investors history, request access »