Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of specialty plastic products. The company offers a full range of custom design, engineering, extrusion, precision injection-molding, micro-molding and fabrication services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCourtney Plastics, KPEX Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2500 Northwinds Parkway
  • Suite Number 472
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 20-Jun-2019 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 0000 000000000000
0000000000 07-Jun-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Peerless Injection Molding 18-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
To view Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Wexford, Ireland 0000
To view Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 07-Jun-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Spectrum Plastics Group (Acquired 2013)’s complete exits history, request access »