Republic Federal Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Republic Federal Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services for businesses and individuals in South Florida. The company offers personal checking accounts, saving accounts, now accounts, money market accounts and certificates of deposit. Its lending portfolio includes personal loans, SBA loans, and commercial lines of credit and residential and commercial mortgages. It offers equities and fixed income investment products. In addition, it provides medium term financing/capital equipment, revolving lines of credit/inventory financing, factoring/receivable financing, ATM and online banking and bill pay services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hemisphere National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 1001 Brickell Bay Drive
  • Suite 800
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Republic Federal Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Republic Federal Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Republic Federal Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Cook Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Schwartz President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Republic Federal Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Republic Federal Bank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Republic Federal Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Republic Federal Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Republic Federal Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Republic Federal Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 28-Sep-2006 0000000000 International Banks 000000 00000000
To view Republic Federal Bank’s complete investments history, request access »