Kodak Imaging Network Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kodak Imaging Network General Information

Description

Provider of digital photo developing services. The company's services help to share, create and save photos in one place, store and download images, enabling customers to have personalized photo cards, books, mugs, and gifts through image editing in a web platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ofoto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1480 64th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Emeryville, CA 94608
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kodak Imaging Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodak Imaging Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodak Imaging Network Patents

Kodak Imaging Network Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050125094-A1 System and method for managing work load distribution among a plurality of image output devices Active 03-Dec-2003 0000000000 0
US-7006890-B2 System and method for managing work load distribution among a plurality of image output devices Inactive 03-Dec-2003 0000000000 0
US-20050097173-A1 System and method for notification of digital images to be shared via a service provider Active 10-Oct-2003 00000000000 00
US-7734700-B2 System and method for notification of digital images to be shared via a service provider Active 10-Oct-2003 00000000000 00
US-20050075895-A1 Method for storing and retrieving digital images with a service provider Inactive 06-Oct-2003 H04N21/41407 0
To view Kodak Imaging Network’s complete patent history, request access »

Kodak Imaging Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kodak Imaging Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kodak Imaging Network FAQs

  • When was Kodak Imaging Network founded?

    Kodak Imaging Network was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Kodak Imaging Network?

    Lisa Gansky is the founder of Kodak Imaging Network.

  • Where is Kodak Imaging Network headquartered?

    Kodak Imaging Network is headquartered in Emeryville, CA.

  • What industry is Kodak Imaging Network in?

    Kodak Imaging Network’s primary industry is Multimedia and Design Software.

  • Is Kodak Imaging Network a private or public company?

    Kodak Imaging Network is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kodak Imaging Network?

    The current valuation of Kodak Imaging Network is 000.00.

  • What is Kodak Imaging Network’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kodak Imaging Network is 000000.

  • Who are Kodak Imaging Network’s investors?

    Amicus Capital, Arba Seed Investment Group, Benchmark (San Francisco), Eastman Kodak, and Index Ventures are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Kodak Imaging Network.

  • When was Kodak Imaging Network acquired?

    Kodak Imaging Network was acquired on 02-Jul-2012.

  • Who acquired Kodak Imaging Network?

    Kodak Imaging Network was acquired by Shutterfly.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »