Invis Wearables Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $61.3K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Invis Wearables General Information

Description

Developer of a connected smartband watchstrap designed to change a mechanical watch into a smart watch. The company's handmade smartband watchstrap are wireless, near field communication (NFC) and bluetooth enabled that comes with services such as activity monitoring, notification control, loss prevention and alarms, enabling users to receive notification and track daily activities

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ubirds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Ul. Filtrowa 81/27
  • Warsaw, 02-032
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invis Wearables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 01-May-2018 $61.3K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 22-Oct-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 26-Mar-2014 $230K $230K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Invis Wearables’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Invis Wearables Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piotr Muranty Chief Executive Officer
Patryk Lamprecht Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Invis Wearables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invis Wearables Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Invis Wearables’s complete investors history, request access »