Edgilis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Edgilis General Information

Description

Provider of system assurance and electromagnetic compatibility consulting services. The company's system assurance and electromagnetic compatibility consulting services include innovation and change management, program and project management, product and process development, quality management, system implementation, data migration and technology assessment, enabling clients to get management advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Acian Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Alan Allman Associates
Primary Office
  • 3 Fusionopolis Way, Symbiosis Suite -05-20
  • 138633
  • Singapore
+65 6304 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edgilis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edgilis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edgilis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julien Arnaud Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Edgilis’s complete executive team members history, request access »