Arcadia Exploration & Production Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arcadia Exploration & Production General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas production services. The company operates oil and gas operations properties and owns three oilfields and four oil field supply stores in Texas. The company also operates 70 wells located in East Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arcadia Refining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 3838 Oak Lawn Avenue
  • Suite 650
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcadia Exploration & Production Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcadia Exploration & Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arcadia Exploration & Production Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of oil and gas production services. The company operates oil and gas operations properties and owns three oilfi
Energy Exploration
Dallas, TX
3 As of 2015
0&0

00000 00

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000 00000000000
Odiham, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arcadia Exploration & Production Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Egdon Resources Corporation Odiham, United Kingdom 0 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Corporation Aberdeen, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 000 0000000 Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Arcadia Exploration & Production Patents

Arcadia Exploration & Production Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4118981-A Flowmeter Expired - Lifetime 24-Jun-1977 00000000 00
US-3981154-A System for recovering petroleum fluids from underwater fissures Expired - Lifetime 25-Nov-1969 00000000000 00
US-3835653-A Underwater storage device Expired - Lifetime 25-Nov-1969 000000000 00
US-3675427-A Underwater storage device Expired - Lifetime 25-Nov-1969 B65D88/78 00

Arcadia Exploration & Production Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
D. Wayne Burnett Chief Financial Officer
J. Menke Vice President, Production
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arcadia Exploration & Production Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Arcadia Exploration & Production’s complete board members history, request access »

Arcadia Exploration & Production Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcadia Exploration & Production Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcadia Exploration & Production‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial