Texas International Operating Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Texas International Operating General Information

Description

Operator of an independent oil and gas exploration company. The company's oil and gas exploration businesses are based in Arkoma Basin and Southeastern Oklahoma as well as the Barnett Shale of North Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bagby Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 3811 Rogers Avenue
  • Suite B
  • Fort Smith, AR 72903
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Texas International Operating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Texas International Operating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Texas International Operating Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Texas International Operating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Texas International Operating FAQs

  • When was Texas International Operating founded?

    Texas International Operating was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Texas International Operating headquartered?

    Texas International Operating is headquartered in Fort Smith, AR.

  • What industry is Texas International Operating in?

    Texas International Operating’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Texas International Operating a private or public company?

    Texas International Operating is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Texas International Operating?

    The current valuation of Texas International Operating is 000.00.

  • What is Texas International Operating’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Texas International Operating is 000000.

  • Who are Texas International Operating’s investors?

    CIC Partners has invested in Texas International Operating.

  • When was Texas International Operating acquired?

    Texas International Operating was acquired on 31-Aug-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »