CampoSol Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16,259

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

CampoSol General Information

Description

Provider agroindustrial products and services. The company grows, commercializes and exports avocados, blueberries, grapes, mangos, tangerines, asparagus, prawns, scallops and other products.

Contact Information

Website
camposol.com
Formerly Known As
Csol Holding Plc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Former Stock Listing
CMSL
Corporate Office
  • Av. El Derby 250, Piso 4
  • Urbanizacion El Derby de Monterrico
  • Lima, Santiago de Surco
  • Peru

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CampoSol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CampoSol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CampoSol Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider agroindustrial products and services. The company grows, commercializes and exports avocados, blueberries, grap
Cultivation
Lima, Peru
16,259 As of 2020
00000000

0000 0

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000000000
Trujillo, Peru
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000 00

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000000
Einbeck, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CampoSol Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hass Peru Formerly PE-Backed Trujillo, Peru 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
KWS Saat Corporation Einbeck, Germany 0000 00000000
Wilmar International Corporation Singapore, Singapore 000000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Agrovision Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Healthy Food Ingredients Private Equity-Backed Fargo, ND 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

CampoSol Patents

CampoSol Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230270030-P1 Blueberry plant variety named 'bluecsol 12' Active 19-Jan-2022 000000000
US-PP35783-P3 Blueberry plant variety named ‘bluecsol12’ Active 19-Jan-2022 000000000
US-20230270029-P1 Blueberry plant named 'bluecsol11' Active 18-Jan-2022 000000000
US-PP35852-P3 Blueberry plant named ‘bluecsol11’ Active 18-Jan-2022 000000000
US-20230270028-P1 Blueberry plant variety named bluecsol9 Pending 14-Jan-2022
To view CampoSol’s complete patent history, request access »

CampoSol Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Fernandez Interim Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Gustavo Parreto Agriculture Manager
Milagritos Groppo Vice President of Finance and Management
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

CampoSol Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 CampoSol Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000000 00000000 CampoSol Board Member 000 0000
To view CampoSol’s complete board members history, request access »

CampoSol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CampoSol Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pacífico Azul 28-Feb-2014 0000000000 00.000 Horticulture
To view CampoSol’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CampoSol Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Marinazul Acquirer Lima, Peru
To view CampoSol’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CampoSol FAQs

  • When was CampoSol founded?

    CampoSol was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of CampoSol?

    Ricardo Fernandez is the CEO of CampoSol.

  • Where is CampoSol headquartered?

    CampoSol is headquartered in Lima, Peru.

  • What is the size of CampoSol?

    CampoSol has 16,259 total employees.

  • What industry is CampoSol in?

    CampoSol’s primary industry is Cultivation.

  • Is CampoSol a private or public company?

    CampoSol is a Private company.

  • What is CampoSol’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CampoSol is 00000.

  • Who are CampoSol’s competitors?

    Hass Peru, KWS Saat, Wilmar International, Agrovision, and Healthy Food Ingredients are competitors of CampoSol.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »