Kenersys Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kenersys General Information

Description

Developer of wind turbines and turbine generators. The company offers three platforms namely K110 2.4MW, K100 2.5MW and K82 2.0MW which are pitch regulated, variable speed, full conversion turbines with synchronous generators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RSBconsult GmbH
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Corporate Office
  • PortAL 10 Albersloher Weg 10
  • 48155 Munster
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenersys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenersys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenersys Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of wind turbines and turbine generators. The company offers three platforms namely K110 2.4MW, K100 2.5MW and
Alternative Energy Equipment
Munster, Germany
150 As of 2010
00000000 00

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
00000000000 000000 0
Geneseo, NY
0 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000

000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
00000000000 000000 0
Aarhus, Denmark
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kenersys Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SkyWolf Wind Turbines Angel-Backed Geneseo, NY 0 00000 00000000
Vestas Wind Systems Formerly PE-Backed Aarhus, Denmark 00000 00000000000
Suzlon Energy Formerly PE-Backed Pune, India 0000 00.000 000000&0
Enercon Private Debt Financed Aurich, Germany 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
my!Wind Venture Capital-Backed Polvamaa, Estonia 0 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Kenersys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kenersys FAQs

  • When was Kenersys founded?

    Kenersys was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Kenersys headquartered?

    Kenersys is headquartered in Munster, Germany.

  • What is the size of Kenersys?

    Kenersys has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Kenersys in?

    Kenersys’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is Kenersys a private or public company?

    Kenersys is a Private company.

  • What is Kenersys’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kenersys is 00000.

  • Who are Kenersys’s competitors?

    SkyWolf Wind Turbines, Vestas Wind Systems, Suzlon Energy, Enercon, and my!Wind are competitors of Kenersys.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »