EXPLORE (Digarc software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EXPLORE (Digarc software) General Information

Description

Provider of curriculum and career exploration solutions. The company offers a SaaS platform that makes exploration of degree and training programs simple, personalized, and informative while generating rich analytics enabling interactive exploration for either a single institution or a group of institutions programs as they relate to career paths, transfer credit, location, and cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
new|ed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 403 Fulton Street
  • Troy, NY 12180
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EXPLORE (Digarc software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EXPLORE (Digarc software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EXPLORE (Digarc software) FAQs

  • When was EXPLORE (Digarc software) founded?

    EXPLORE (Digarc software) was founded in 2015.

  • Where is EXPLORE (Digarc software) headquartered?

    EXPLORE (Digarc software) is headquartered in Troy, NY.

  • What industry is EXPLORE (Digarc software) in?

    EXPLORE (Digarc software)’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is EXPLORE (Digarc software) a private or public company?

    EXPLORE (Digarc software) is a Private company.

  • What is EXPLORE (Digarc software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EXPLORE (Digarc software) is 000000.

  • When was EXPLORE (Digarc software) acquired?

    EXPLORE (Digarc software) was acquired on 01-May-2019.

  • Who acquired EXPLORE (Digarc software)?

    EXPLORE (Digarc software) was acquired by Digarc.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »