Wotan Forest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wotan Forest General Information

Description

Provider of forest services. The company engages in timber trading, nursery production, transport services and timber harvesting technology across Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lesy Cesky Rudolec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Other Industries
Other Forestry
Parent Company
Agrofert
Primary Office
  • Ceský Rudolec 41
  • Cesky Rudolec, 378 83
  • Czech Republic
+420 384 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wotan Forest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wotan Forest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wotan Forest Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pavel Drastik Chief Executive Officer
Martin Mašek generální ředitel
To view Wotan Forest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wotan Forest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wotan Forest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial