CUE Financial Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CUE Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of brokerage, investment and management consultancy based in Phoenix, Arizona. The company's financial services include offering a wide spectrum of professional counseling, from basic financial planning to specialty areas like pre-retirement planning and portfolio management, thereby helping clients become and stay financially independent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cuso Equities, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Brokerage
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3200 North Central Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Phoenix, AZ 85012
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CUE Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CUE Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CUE Financial Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Melby Investment Advisor Representative and Chief Investment Officer
To view CUE Financial Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CUE Financial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CUE Financial Group FAQs

  • When was CUE Financial Group founded?

    CUE Financial Group was founded in 1985.

  • Where is CUE Financial Group headquartered?

    CUE Financial Group is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of CUE Financial Group?

    CUE Financial Group has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is CUE Financial Group in?

    CUE Financial Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is CUE Financial Group a private or public company?

    CUE Financial Group is a Private company.

  • What is CUE Financial Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CUE Financial Group is 000000.

  • When was CUE Financial Group acquired?

    CUE Financial Group was acquired on 09-Aug-2009.

  • Who acquired CUE Financial Group?

    CUE Financial Group was acquired by Foothill Securities.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »