CyberComp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CyberComp General Information

Description

Provider of insurance underwriting services. The company provides retail agents with worker's compensation products, thereby cutting the costs associated with traditional insurance transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE CyberComp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Crossroads Corporate Center
  • 3150 Brunswick Pike, Suite 130
  • Lawrenceville, NJ 08648
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CyberComp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyberComp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CyberComp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CyberComp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial