Cypress Pacific Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cypress Pacific Marketing General Information

Description

Distributor of softwood pellets. The company specializes in distribution of softwood pellets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cypress Furniture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1151 8th Avenue West
  • 2nd Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6A 1H2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cypress Pacific Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cypress Pacific Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial