Sarco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sarco General Information

Description

Provider of electronic devices. The company provides electronic high-powered alarms for civil defence and sound reproduction equipment and also delivers traffic control equipment for police vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.sarco.fi
Formerly Known As
Teknillinen Toimisto Sarco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Niittyläntie 3
  • 00620 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 09 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sarco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sarco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sarco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sakari Korhonen Owner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Sarco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sarco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial