Cirrus Laser Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cirrus Laser General Information

Description

Provider of laser cutting services. The company is engaged in providing sub-contract laser and water-jet cutting services with additional processes including CNC Machining (VMC), press brake folding, dedicated laser marking and surface finishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nimbus Laser Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 65, Victoria Road
  • Burgess Hill RH15 9LN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01444 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirrus Laser Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrus Laser‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Laser Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Connaway Managing Director
To view Cirrus Laser’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cirrus Laser Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial