Ecopaper Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

Ecopaper General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Costa Rica Natural Paper Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecopaper FAQs

  • When was Ecopaper founded?

    Ecopaper was founded in 1995.

  • What industry is Ecopaper in?

    Ecopaper’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Ecopaper a private or public company?

    Ecopaper is a Private company.

  • What is Ecopaper’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ecopaper is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »