Central RPL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Central RPL General Information

Description

Manufacture of windows. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of PVCu windows, doors, french casements and conservatories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central CRC, RPL Tradeframes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Boing Boing Group
Primary Office
  • Reliant House
  • 9 & 10 Kelvin Way Trading Estate, Kelvin Way
  • West Bromwich B70 7TN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central RPL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central RPL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central RPL Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Bicknell Commercial Sales Director
Martyn Elwell Sales and Marketing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Central RPL Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 01-Jan-2011 000000 00 Building Products
RPL Tradeframes 01-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Building Products
To view Central RPL’s complete acquisitions history, request access »