Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Entrematic Italy

Entrematic Italy
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automatic entrance systems and doors. The company is a provider of entrance automation products for pedestrian, sectional, high speed doors and gates.

Formerly Known As
DITEC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via V. Pisani, 20
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 000000

Entrematic Italy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Entrematic Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Entrematic Italy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Armando Vecchi Managing Director