Ominto Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Ominto General Information

Description

Ominto Inc is an e-commerce cashback and network marketing company. The company divides its product and service lines into one reportable segment, E-Commerce and Memberships segment. This segment includes business license fees, membership subscription fees and commission income, and, advertising and marketing programs. The company's business operations consist of the operation of DubLi Network and the operation of DubLi.com. It has operational footprints across the European Union, North America, Australia, and Global. Ominto's websites feature some of the popular regional and international brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DubLi.com GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 6750 North Andrews Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ominto Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Ominto Founder, Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Ominto’s complete board members history, request access »

Ominto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ominto Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ominto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial