Central CRC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central CRC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of doors. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of energy related windows, window locking systems, composite doors and patio doors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Express Windows
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Central House
  • Tunnel Road, Hill top
  • West Bromwich B70 0RD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central CRC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central CRC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial