Trapeze ITS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trapeze ITS General Information

Description

Provider of control and information systems for public urban passenger transport markets. The company develops, produces and supplies operation control systems, on-board computers and passenger information displays and provides customized services for the local public transport.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Automotive (Public Transit Solutions Operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Industrieplatz 3
  • 8212 Neuhausen
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trapeze ITS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trapeze ITS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trapeze ITS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trapeze ITS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trapeze ITS FAQs

  • When was Trapeze ITS founded?

    Trapeze ITS was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Trapeze ITS headquartered?

    Trapeze ITS is headquartered in Neuhausen, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Trapeze ITS in?

    Trapeze ITS’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Trapeze ITS a private or public company?

    Trapeze ITS is a Private company.

  • What is Trapeze ITS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trapeze ITS is 000000.

  • Who are Trapeze ITS’s investors?

    Continental Automotive Technologies has invested in Trapeze ITS.

  • When was Trapeze ITS acquired?

    Trapeze ITS was acquired on 02-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Trapeze ITS?

    Trapeze ITS was acquired by Trapeze Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »