Hardy Way Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hardy Way General Information

Description

Operator of Ed Hardy brand and trademarks. The company operates Ed Hardy brand which clothing and accessories for men and women. It manufactures tattoo inspired lifestyle products. The company manufactures tattoo inspired lifestyle products like apparel, belts, caps, jewelry, scarves, shoes, socks, sunglasses, ties, wallets, watches, and wristbands, barware, bedding, rhinestone decals, towels, and key chains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hardy Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Clothing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8680 Hayden Place
  • Culver City, CA 90232
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hardy Way Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hardy Way‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hardy Way Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hubert Guez Co-Chief Executive Officer
Donald Ed Hardy Founder
Christian Audigier Owner
To view Hardy Way’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hardy Way Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial