SandPointe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SandPointe General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to help clients to get attractive net returns through an opportunistic, signal-based approach. The company's services mainly focus on offering financial services such as private investment management, risk management, financial research, asset management, portfolio management and econometric forecasting, enabling clients to get access to useful insights to investors mitigate the effects of market downturns

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Capital Econometrix
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 350 Royal Palm Way
  • Suite 200
  • Palm Beach, FL 33480
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SandPointe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 27-Sep-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 24-May-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view SandPointe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SandPointe Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Hammond JD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Victor Bubnow Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »