Ionic Recruitment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

Ionic Recruitment General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment consultancy services intended to serve construction, social housing and maintenance sectors. The company specializes in recruiting permanent, temporary and contract roles for job seekers in the housebuilders, specialist subcontractors, housing associations, and local authorities, thereby helping candidates to secure new roles with construction companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.ionic.jobs
Formerly Known As
Decision Housing Recruitment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Darwin House
  • 414 The Quadrant
  • Warrington WA3 6FW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01925 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionic Recruitment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ionic Recruitment FAQs

  • When was Ionic Recruitment founded?

    Ionic Recruitment was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Ionic Recruitment headquartered?

    Ionic Recruitment is headquartered in Warrington, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Ionic Recruitment?

    Ionic Recruitment has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Ionic Recruitment in?

    Ionic Recruitment’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Ionic Recruitment a private or public company?

    Ionic Recruitment is a Private company.

  • What is Ionic Recruitment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ionic Recruitment is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »