Commercial Global Insurance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Commercial Global Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and brokerage services. The company provides personal insurance, commercial property, casualty insurance, life, health and financial services, employee benefits, student insurance and broker products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Commercial Insurance Services of Texas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 314 Center Street
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Commercial Global Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Commercial Global Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial