The Learning Clinic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Learning Clinic General Information

Description

Operator of a company providing applied behavior analysis services. The company has been treating children, adolescents and adults with Autism, Asperger's, learning difficulties, speech delays, challenging behaviors, global delay and a variety of other diseases, enabling its clients to achieve effective, functional and successful outcomes no matter what their age and ability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CARD Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 146 Pittwater Road
  • Gladesville, New South Wales 2111
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Learning Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Learning Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Learning Clinic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aarathy Kumar Managing Director
Karen Wong Clinical Director and Psychologist
To view The Learning Clinic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Learning Clinic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial