Princess Gruppen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Princess Gruppen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of home decoration textiles. The company offers interior and home textiles for bathroom, children, tables, kitchen, bedroom and other applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kai Langenbeck
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Kjeppestadveien 40
  • 1400 Ski
  • Norway
+47 64 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Princess Gruppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Princess Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Princess Gruppen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kai Gulbrandsen Chief Executive Officer
Hanne Madsen Chairman & Co-Owner
To view Princess Gruppen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Princess Gruppen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Princess Gruppen Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view Princess Gruppen’s complete board members history, request access »

Princess Gruppen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Princess Gruppen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Princess Gruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial