Rightway Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 554
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600321
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.30
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Rightway Holdings General Information

Description

Rightway Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in diversified business. The company's business segments include financial investment, trade logistics, sheet wood, development and construction, and hotel operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sichuan Guodong Construction Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Shaanxi street no. 195
  • Chengdu, Sichuan
  • China
+86 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rightway Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.30 $0.27 - $0.43 $456M 1.51B 11.9M -$0.07

Rightway Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 777,136 631,221 516,635 434,236
Revenue 132,701 105,880 204,274 297,621
EBITDA (97,511) (89,583) 26,985 25,068
Net Income (99,315) (111,232) 3,186 5,493
Total Assets 796,613 669,343 506,004 505,353
Total Debt 329,367 304,173 50,586 48,668
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rightway Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rightway Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rightway Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Chunming President, Chairman & founder
To view Rightway Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rightway Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Rightway Holdings President, Chairman & founder 000 0000
To view Rightway Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Rightway Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rightway Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rightway Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rightway Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 12-Sep-2016 00000 0000 Communication Software
To view Rightway Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Rightway Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Entertainment Software Beijing, China 0000
To view Rightway Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »