Pentamedia Graphics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 500329
Stock Symbol

Pentamedia Graphics General Information

Description

Pentamedia Graphics Ltd engages in digital media, computer programming, and consulting services. The company business includes Pre and Post production of digital content for animation and Visual effects for Film, TV and Internet; Consultancy on multimedia and Software; Training and maintenance of media and Software products and Distribution of Animation and Live Action Films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pentafour Software & Exports
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Software
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • No.25, First Main Road
  • United India Colony, Kodambakkam
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600024
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pentamedia Graphics Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.65M 212K

Pentamedia Graphics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 1,801 2,864 3,571 3,810
Revenue 360 553 503 633
EBITDA (530) (101) 275 624
Net Income (749) (780) 17 127
Total Assets 16,156 17,489 17,846
Total Debt 4 3 278
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pentamedia Graphics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial