Peloe Handels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peloe Handels General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of retail stores. The company operates departmental stores and sells groceries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ES Warenhandel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Other Retail
Acquirer
SPAR Österreichische Warenhandels
Primary Office
  • Eco Plus Park 4te Straße
  • Bruck an der Leitha, 2460
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peloe Handels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peloe Handels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial