Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ticketmaster Suomi

1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online ticketing service in Finland. The company's services are made for sports, concerts, theatre and festivals.

Formerly Known As
Lippupalvelu Oy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Helsinki
  • Finland

Ticketmaster Suomi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ticketmaster Suomi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ticketmaster Suomi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ticketmaster Suomi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook