Interactive Health Network (Washington) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • IGRW

Stock Symbol

Interactive Health Network (Washington) General Information

Description

Interactive Health Network is a publicly traded holding company. It manufactures, markets and sells lifestyle products and nutraceuticals. The firm's subsidiaries are involved in the business of supplements for health and anti-aging and also in the supply of horticulture and other agriculture products to both businesses and individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.ittmart.com
Formerly Known As
House of Mohan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 301 New York Ave North East
  • Washington, DC 20029
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interactive Health Network (Washington) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
307K

Interactive Health Network (Washington) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2012 FY 2011 30-Sep-2011 FY 2010 30-Sep-2010 FY 2009 30-Sep-2009
EV 3,132 22,735
Revenue 345 662 490 448
Net Income (2,116) (726) 60 (235)
Total Assets 0 1 276 0
Total Debt 18 14 307 55
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Interactive Health Network (Washington) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interactive Health Network (Washington)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interactive Health Network (Washington) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melvin Coles Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Bonnie Coles Secretary
To view Interactive Health Network (Washington)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Interactive Health Network (Washington) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interactive Health Network (Washington) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interactive Health Network (Washington)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interactive Health Network (Washington) FAQs

  • When was Interactive Health Network (Washington) founded?

    Interactive Health Network (Washington) was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Interactive Health Network (Washington)?

    Melvin Coles Jr. is the founder of Interactive Health Network (Washington).

  • Who is the CEO of Interactive Health Network (Washington)?

    Melvin Coles Jr. is the CEO of Interactive Health Network (Washington).

  • Where is Interactive Health Network (Washington) headquartered?

    Interactive Health Network (Washington) is headquartered in Washington, DC.

  • What is the size of Interactive Health Network (Washington)?

    Interactive Health Network (Washington) has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Interactive Health Network (Washington) in?

    Interactive Health Network (Washington)’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Interactive Health Network (Washington) a private or public company?

    Interactive Health Network (Washington) is a Public company.

  • What is Interactive Health Network (Washington)’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Interactive Health Network (Washington) is IGRW.

  • What is Interactive Health Network (Washington)’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Interactive Health Network (Washington) is $345K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »