IGD Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IGD Industries General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle glass repair and replacement services. The company provides multi-faceted vehicle glass, auto glass replacement and claims management services in US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iowa Glass
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4150 C Street South West
  • Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IGD Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IGD Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IGD Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Dummermuth Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view IGD Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »