Models International Hollywood Studios Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Models International Hollywood Studios General Information

Description

Operator of a model agency. The company offers models for runway, print advertising, fit modeling, television or film, and hosting, as well as for editorials, catalogs, commercials and showrooms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iModel and Talent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Hollywood Studios International
Corporate Office
  • 9107 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Models International Hollywood Studios Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Models International Hollywood Studios‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »