G4S Compliance & Investigations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 347
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

G4S Compliance & Investigations General Information

Description

Provider of surveillance services. The company provides surveillance services, investigation services, background screening, due diligence and risk management consultancy to insurers, third party administrators, self-insured corporations and insurance defence law firms in Raleigh, North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MJM Investigations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 910 Paverstone Drive
  • Raleigh, NC 27615
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G4S Compliance & Investigations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G4S Compliance & Investigations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G4S Compliance & Investigations Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Malone Founder & President
David Faggart Chief Operating Officer
Kieran Milne Managing Director, Australia
Matthew Cantle Managing Director, United Kingdom
To view G4S Compliance & Investigations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

G4S Compliance & Investigations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial