Folz Vending Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 193
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Folz Vending Co. General Information

Description

Owner and operator of vending machines that distribute gums, candies, and novelties. The company's products include bulk, sticker, crane, and rides vending machines. It operates more than 150,000 bulk vending machines throughout United States and Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FVFN Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3401 Lawson Boulevard
  • Hempstead, NY 11572
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Folz Vending Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Folz Vending Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Folz Vending Co. Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Folz President & Founder
Robert Allen Chief Operating Officer
Barbara Williams Vice President, Finance
Ronnie Leffel Vice President, Human Resources
Bob Washer Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Folz Vending Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial