Childtime Learning Centers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Childtime Learning Centers General Information

Description

Provider of early childhood care and education services in the United States. The company provide child care, preschool, kindergarten, and school-age education services to children and infancy through 12 years. It has a a network of more than 275 locations and nearly 25,000 children enrolled throughout Unites States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Childtime Childcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 21333 Haggerty Road
  • Suite 300
  • Novi, MI 48375
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Childtime Learning Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Childtime Learning Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Childtime Learning Centers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Davis William President and Chief Executive Officer
Jerneycic Frank Chief Financial Officer
Myers Kathryn Chief Operating Officer
To view Childtime Learning Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Childtime Learning Centers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Childtime Learning Centers’s complete board members history, request access »

Childtime Learning Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Childtime Learning Centers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Tutor Time Learning Systems 19-Jul-2002 0000000000 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
To view Childtime Learning Centers’s complete investments history, request access »

Childtime Learning Centers Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tutor Time Learning Systems Educational and Training Services (B2C) Novi, MI 0000
To view Childtime Learning Centers’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Childtime Learning Centers FAQs

  • When was Childtime Learning Centers founded?

    Childtime Learning Centers was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the CEO of Childtime Learning Centers?

    Davis William is the CEO of Childtime Learning Centers.

  • Where is Childtime Learning Centers headquartered?

    Childtime Learning Centers is headquartered in Novi, MI.

  • What is the size of Childtime Learning Centers?

    Childtime Learning Centers has 5,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Childtime Learning Centers in?

    Childtime Learning Centers’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Childtime Learning Centers a private or public company?

    Childtime Learning Centers is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Childtime Learning Centers?

    The current valuation of Childtime Learning Centers is 00000.

  • What is Childtime Learning Centers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Childtime Learning Centers is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »