IFIT Fund Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IFIT Fund Services General Information

Description

Provider of fund administration services. The company operates as a fund administrator and is engaged in providing fund management, accounting and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fund Advisers Admin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
IFIT - Institute For Innovative Trading
Primary Office
  • Zugerstrasse 76B
  • 6340 Baar
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IFIT Fund Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IFIT Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IFIT Fund Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hopkins Founder & Director
To view IFIT Fund Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IFIT Fund Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IFIT Fund Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial